Bolt Report

The Short Happy Life of Francis Macomber

Original Report

Reported By: Dustin
Reported on: 06 May 2013
Problem: Bolts
Issue: Placement
Bolt Number: Anchors
Severity:   7  
Description: Loose spinner placed in mud. Needs to be removed and replaced with a glue-in.

Developer/Admin Updates

Updated By: [email protected] @ 14 Mar 2017
Reviewed Name: Erik

Admin Notes

Anchors seemed solid, all protection bolts are currently glue-ins in good condition.