Bolt Report

Tea Bag 16

Original Report

Reported By: Natalie Hawley
Reported on: 20 Jun 2023
Issue: Rusted
Bolt Number: Anchors
Severity:   3  
Description: I know this was already reported, but the open shut anchors are the most rusted I've ever encountered. Like fully corroding at this point. Anchor placement may need to move down when replaced to avoid being in the water line up at the top of the cliff. Right now there are carabiners hanging on the shuts but they force a horrible kink in a rope. I'd love to replace these anchors if someone wants to assist or lead the charge with me as support!
Bolt Type: Cold Shuts

Developer/Admin Updates

Updated By: [email protected] @ 20 Jun 2023